Template:VoiceTom Wayland is an American musician, actor, voice actor, ADR director, producer and dubbing supervisor who works for 4Kids Entertainment, DuArt Film and Video, NYAV Post, Real Recording LLC, Matlin Recording LLC, Beatstreet Studios and Audioworks Producers Group. Tom is also the founder of TripWire Productions, which has produced more than 200 different anime titles and overseen the voice director of many animation titles. He is also a graduate from the NYU's Tisch School Of Arts.
Roles
Characters
- Reggie
- Aaron
- Flint
- Sho
- Expert stonecutter
- Poacher (Sinnoh)
- Cress
- Nate
- Virgil
- J's Henchmen
- Rizzo
- Meyer (XY009-XY066)
- Donuke
- Kato
- Mario
- Berrybaker kids (brother)
- Jeremiah
- Dino
- Emmanuel
- Jimmy Ray
- Robert
- Edmund
- Nicky
- Manning
- Moose
- Leeku
- Magikarp Salesman (BW116)
- Team Galactic Grunts
- Steven Stone (Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire Trailer)
Pokémon
- Arceus
- Cilan's Crustle
- James' Yamask
- Ash's Gible
- Ash's Goodra
- Iris' Excadrill
- Paul's Magmortar
- Paul's Gastrodon
- Zoey's Gastrodon
- Zoey's Gallade
- Cynthia's Gastrodon
- Ash's Boldore
- Georgia's Beartic
- Chili's Pansear
- Growlie
- Emmet's Eelektross
- Burgh's Dwebble
- Clay's Excadrill
- Burn Drive Genesect
- Marcus' Heatran
- Bibarel
- Charmander
- Charmeleon
- Blastoise
- Darkrai
- Darmanitan
- Drowzee
- Gallade
- Graveler
- Growlithe
- Golem
- Muk
- Hippowdon
- Machoke
- Machamp
- Magby
- Probopass
- Snorlax
- Bronzor
- Heatran
- Dwebble
- Yamask
- Simisear
- Beartic
- Roggenrola
- Basculin
- Cofagrigus
- Carracosta
- Patrat
- Watchog
- Mienshao
- Golurk
- Rufflet
- Braviary
- Samurott
Non-Pokémon series
- Jim Crocodile Cook (Yu-Gi-Oh! GX)
- Nervin, Blister, Crow Hogan, Breo, Lester, Syd, Aporia (young) (Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's)
- Crow Hogan (Yu-Gi-Oh! Bonds Beyond Time)
- Finn (Tai Chi Chasers/Tai Chi Chasers Go)
- Born (Gall Force)
- Kakimoro Someta (DNA²)
- Chu (One Piece - 4Kids dub)
- Kuroda (Shootfighter Tekken)
- Storm Shadow (G.I. Joe Sigma 6)
- Shinsuke (The Machine Girl)
- Ryuichi Suzuki (Joe vs Joe)
- Genjou Kakouton (Ikki Tousen)
- Ezekiel Stane (Iron Man 3: The Official Game)
- Skip Boyle (Yu-Gi-Oh Arc V)
- Black Baron (Super 4)
- James Gann (Brothers in Arms 3: Sons of War)
- Robin Hood (Robin Hood: Mischief in Sherwood)
- Marsh (Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin)
- Mu La Flaga (Mobile Suit Gundam Seed) (NYAV Post redub)
- Dal-su (White Day: A Labyrinth Named School)